02
// Sa // 21 Uhr //
BAKALTRAIN DISCO & live: BOJAN KRSTIC OKESTAR
03
// So // 20 Uhr //
KEVIN MORBY (us/ Dead Oceans) & BEDOUINE (us)
06
// Mi // 20 Uhr // Shorts Attack im November:
GRENZBEZIEHUNGEN - 30 Jahre Mauerfall
07
// Do // 20 Uhr //
ELSER - ER HÄTTE DIE WELT VERÄNDERT (D 2014, 113 min, R.: O. Hirschbiegel)
08
// Fr // 21 Uhr //
BRANDT BRAUER FRICK
09
// Sa // 21 Uhr //
GOLD (nl), HITTEN (esp) & MOTOROWL (d)
10
// So // 14 Uhr // KinderKinoKlub zeigt:
EIN SCHWEINCHEN NAMENS BABE (USA/ AUS 1995, 92 min, empf. ab 6 J.)
10
// So // 19 Uhr // UT Classic:
WOHLAN DENN, HERZ...
11
// Mo // 20 Uhr //
CURTIS HARDING
12
// Di // 20 Uhr //
MINSTRELS ERA - Tondichtung des Serail
13
// Mi // 20 Uhr //
VILLAGERS (irl) & LOW ROAR (solo/ isl)
14
// Do // 20 Uhr // Film & Gespräch:
DIE NARBE (Dok, D 2019, 65 min., ohne Dialog, R: Clemens Wilhelm)
15
// Fr // 19 Uhr // TransCentury Update IV:
P.A. HÜLSENBECK, DERYA YILDIRIM + GRUP ŞIMŞEK, IDRIS ACKAMOOR+THE PYRAMIDS & WISP Kollektiv
Together with audience, performing musicians and a progressive group of local multimedia artists TransCentury Update is expanding the boundaries of certain genres, breaking up the conservative look, sound and Idea of a music festival !

After todays shows at UT we change the festival-venue to CONNE ISLAND for a stunning night program with KOKOKO!, SARAH FARINA, ANTR & Esclé!


T I C K E T S: Festivaltickets and daytickets are on sale now via tixforgigs.com & CULTON, Peterssteinweg9!



16
// Sa // / 19 Uhr // TransCentury Update IV:
DOLPHINS, FENSTER, CATE LE BON, INTERNATIONAL MUSIC & & WISP Kollektiv
17
// So // 20 Uhr // TransCentury Update IV:
BEVERLY GLENN COPELAND, JESSICA PRATT & WISP Kollektiv
19
// Di // 20 Uhr //
VariUTé: ROT UND SPIELE
20
// Mi // 16 Uhr //
VariURé: ROT UND SPIELE
20
// Mi // 20 Uhr //
VariUTé: ROT UND SPIELE
21
// Do // 20 Uhr //
MY BRIGHTEST DIAMOND - solo performance
22
// Fr // 19 Uhr // Stummfilm live vertont / Gespräch
Godovščina Revoljucii / Anniversary of the Revolution (1918) - Dziga Vertovs Filmdebüt rekonstruiert
23
// Sa // 20 Uhr //
FEINKOŠT - Die tschechisch-deutsche Kurzfilmnacht 2019
24
// So // 15 Uhr // Ein Tanz- und Akrobatikstück:
COAL DANCE - Bewegte Landschaften
26
// Di // 21 Uhr //
MERET & THE TINY TEETH - LE GRAND ORDINAIRE
28
// Do // 21 Uhr //
EARTH (us/sargent house) & HELEN MONEY (us/thrill jockey)
29
// Sa // 18.30 Uhr // Kurdische Filmtage / Xêlata DOZ Soliparty:
SAZ - THE KEY OF TRUST (Dok, D 2018, R: Stephan Talneau, 98 min. dt mit engl. UT)
29
// Sa // 20:45 Uhr // Xêlata DOZ Soliparty:
TANZPERFORMANCE, KONZERT & PARTY
30
// Sa // 20 Uhr // An Evening with Woodland Recordings
VIVIAN VOID, THE GREAT PARK & GENEVA