01
// Mo // 20 Uhr //
ALCEST (f / Prophecy) & Vampilia (jp)
02
// Di // 20 Uhr //
ENSLAVED (no) & HIGH ON FIRE (us)
08
// Mo // 21 Uhr // Double Negative Tour
LOW (us/ SubPop)
09
// Di // 21 Uhr //
MELVINS (us/ ipecac) & ShitKid (swe)
11
// Di // 19.30 Uhr // (Einlass) 42. Leipziger Jazztage / Doppelkonzert
EMPIRICAL (uk) & Leipziger Jazznachwuchspreis 2018
14
// So // 19.30 Uhr // (Einlass) 42. Leipziger Jazztage
LUCIA CADOTSCH & TRICKO
16
// Di // 19.30 Uhr // (Einlass) 42. Leipziger Jazztage
HIDDEN ORCHESTRA (uk)
17
// Mi // 20 Uhr //
SVEN HELBIG & FORRKLANG QUARTETT
18
// Do // 20:00 // "On Dark Horses" Tour
EMMA RUTH RUNDLE & JAYE JAYLE (beide us/ Sargent House)
19
// Fr // 20 Uhr // 12th Stay Sick! Night mit
THE DEVILS, THE GIRAFFEMEN feat. MARIETTA SISTERS & MENTAL SHAKEDOWN
20
// Sa // 20 Uhr //
LUBOMYR MELNYK
26
// Fr // 21 Uhr //
MILA MAR - Haime Tour
28
// So // 20 Uhr // Konzert:
DAVID AUGUST
07
// Mi // 20 Uhr //
HANNAH EPPERSON (can/ Listen Rec.)
08
// Do // 21 Uhr // UT Connewitz & Swansea Constellation
YOB (us/relapse) & Wiegedood (be)
09
// Fr // 20 Uhr //
UT Classic: SEHNSUCHT
10
// Sa // 21 Uhr // WARM UP: TransCentury Update No.3
IDLES (uk/ balley), John (uk) & Pigeon (bln/blackreverb)
11
// So // 20 Uhr // Cry Now Cry Later Tour
SOFT KILL (us/ Profound Lore Rec.)
16
// Fr // 19 Uhr //
TRANSCENTURY UPDATE NO. 3
17
// Sa // 19 Uhr //
TRANSCENTURY UPDATE NO. 3
18
// So // 19 Uhr //
TRANSCENTURY UPDATE NO. 3
29
// Do // 19 Uhr //
DRANGSAL (d/ Caroline International)
30
// Fr // 19 Uhr // The Modern Art Of Setting Ablaze Tour
MANTAR, SKELETONWITCH, EVIL INVADERS & DEATHRITE
05
// Mi // 21 Uhr // UT Connewitz & Swansea Constellation laden ein:
BELL WITCH (US • Profound Lore Records) Special 'Mirror Reaper' set
11
// Di // 20 Uhr //
CHUCK RAGAN + special Guest MATZE ROSSI
12
// Mi // 20 Uhr //
CHUCK RAGAN + special Guest MATZE ROSSI
07
// Do // 21 Uhr //
ESBEN AND THE WITCH (uk/ Season Of Mist) & tba
27
// Mi // 20 Uhr //
SPIDERGAWD (no/ Stickman) & special guest